2019 Deer special hunt permit drawing results

Overall deer results

Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applicants Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Applications Not Selected
ANTLERLESS DEER 1,247 1,236 11,369 11,978 3.49 961 176 68 31 10,742
BUCK DEER 1,406 1,406 16,468 17,840 5.1 1,050 208 92 56 16,434
DEER 65 AND OVER 319 319 2,295 2,362 3.93 248 37 23 11 2,043
DEER DISABLED 370 341 1,196 1,207 2.86 261 46 26 8 866
DEER MASTER HUNTER 120 113 333 339 3.5 101 7 3 2 226
DEER YOUTH 922 915 2,613 2,715 1.76 612 183 79 41 1,800
HE INST MULTI DR 50 50 91 91 1.24 50 0 0 0 41
MULTISEASON DEER 8,500 8,500 15,567 15,988 1.36 8,500 0 0 0 7,488
QUALITY DEER 843 843 26,405 29,217 8.91 607 236 0 0 28,374
SECOND DEER 3,315 3,089 11,862 12,984 2.49 2,492 387 134 76 9,895
TOTAL 17,092 16,812 88,199 94,721 2.53 14,882 1,280 425 225 77,909

Antlerless deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1300 Mayview 40 40 455 4.33 40 0 0 0 66 349
1301 Mayview 25 25 175 2.92 8 11 3 3 23 127
1302 Prescott 50 50 929 3.62 48 2 0 0 133 746
1303 Prescott 20 20 380 3.5 9 11 0 0 78 282
1304 Blue Creek 50 50 557 3.32 38 7 4 1 62 445
1305 Dayton 100 100 925 3.83 77 11 12 0 109 716
1306 Ten Ten 15 15 311 4.33 13 2 0 0 53 243
1307 Marengo 50 50 322 2.7 22 18 5 5 27 245
1308 Marengo 5 5 306 5.6 5 0 0 0 55 246
1309 Peola 40 40 325 3.25 28 8 3 1 41 244
1310 Couse 25 25 289 5.04 23 1 0 1 22 242
1311 Lincoln 15 15 328 4.2 14 1 0 0 26 287
1312 Mossyrock 30 30 498 4.83 21 9 0 0 31 437
1313 Winston 20 20 577 7.05 20 0 0 0 33 524
1314 Ryderwood 10 10 440 5.7 10 0 0 0 27 403
1315 Olympic 15 15 482 5.87 15 0 0 0 35 432
1316 Coyle 20 20 212 4.7 9 6 3 2 15 177
1317 Kitsap 10 10 292 5.1 9 1 0 0 23 259
1318 Mason 20 20 461 4.7 14 3 2 1 36 405
1319 Skokomish 5 5 350 6.4 4 1 0 0 26 319
1320 Wynoochee 20 20 407 5.55 14 4 2 0 30 357
1321 Satsop 15 15 355 4.93 14 1 0 0 24 316
1322 Mashel 10 10 223 5.3 10 0 0 0 14 199
1323 North River 15 15 195 5.4 8 3 2 2 20 160
1324 Minot Peak 15 15 180 4.13 13 2 0 0 16 149
1325 Capitol Peak 12 12 491 6.25 11 1 0 0 40 439
1326 Skookumchuck 20 20 387 5.5 18 2 0 0 18 349
1327 Williams Creek 5 5 192 5.4 5 0 0 0 9 178
1328 Mashel 10 10 91 3.5 9 1 0 0 8 73
1329 Buckrun 10 10 399 7.2 10 0 0 0 20 369
1330 Whitcomb 10 10 65 2.5 8 2 0 0 8 47
1331 Paterson 10 10 75 4.2 10 0 0 0 13 52
1332 Whitcomb 10 10 120 4.9 8 2 0 0 38 72
1333 Paterson 10 10 143 4 10 0 0 0 56 77
1334 Washtucna 200 200 316 2.1 180 8 9 3 18 98
1335 Prescott 25 25 106 2.28 22 1 2 0 40 41
1336 Blue Creek 20 20 80 2.2 12 4 3 1 30 30
1337 Ten Ten 20 20 45 2.45 14 2 1 3 15 10
1338 Marengo 10 10 46 3.6 7 1 1 1 27 9
1339 Peola 10 10 32 2.5 9 0 1 0 15 7
1340 Mossyrock 10 10 41 2.2 6 3 1 0 12 19
1341 Winston 5 5 47 4.6 2 3 0 0 12 30
1342 Ryderwood 10 10 36 3.3 7 2 0 1 10 16
1343 Coweeman 10 10 68 6.3 10 0 0 0 10 48
1344 Yale 2 2 33 8.5 2 0 0 0 10 21
1345 Olympic 20 20 61 1.65 15 4 1 0 27 14
1346 Coyle 15 15 33 1.27 12 3 0 0 11 7
1347 Kitsap - - - - - - - - - -
1348 Mason 35 34 47 1.56 21 7 5 1 13 0
1349 Skokomish 15 15 35 1.67 9 4 2 0 18 2
1350 Wynoochee 15 15 39 1.93 10 2 3 0 15 9
1351 Satsop 15 15 75 3.53 12 3 0 0 31 29
1352 Mashel 20 20 41 2.4 13 4 1 2 5 16
1353 North River 15 15 26 1.07 5 7 1 2 10 1
1354 Minot Peak 5 5 27 3 4 0 1 0 16 6
1355 Capitol Peak 18 18 61 2.83 10 7 0 1 19 24
1356 Williams Creek 5 5 30 6.4 4 1 0 0 5 20
9999 Points Option 0 0 5936 0 0 0 0 0 0 5936
  TOTAL 1,237 1,236 19,198 4.01 961 176 68 31 1,604 16,358

See Antlerless Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Buck deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1200 Palouse 750 750 1,943 3.15 568 96 53 33 12 1,181
1201 Blue Mtns. Foothills West 110 110 2,222 8.22 107 1 2 0 213 1,899
1202 Blue Mtns. Foothills East 50 50 1,197 6.78 33 13 3 1 136 1,011
1203 Mayview 25 25 437 6.76 19 3 1 2 47 365
1204 Ten Forty 2 2 445 15.5 2 0 0 0 34 409
1205 Lick Creek 1 1 688 10 1 0 0 0 64 623
1206 East Okanogan 40 40 2,617 11.3 40 0 0 0 178 2,399
1207 Sinlahekin 40 40 1,607 7.35 22 17 1 0 82 1,485
1208 Chewuch 15 15 755 6.87 13 2 0 0 38 702
1209 Pearrygin 15 15 1,307 8.73 14 1 0 0 76 1,216
1210 Gardner 15 15 622 9.8 9 3 1 2 41 566
1211 Pogue 15 15 578 7.27 1 2 10 2 34 529
1212 Chiliwist 15 15 551 10.47 13 1 0 1 25 511
1213 Alta 15 15 657 7 14 1 0 0 39 603
1214 Ritzville 9 9 996 10.22 9 0 0 0 120 867
1215 Simcoe 3 3 285 8.33 2 1 0 0 14 268
1216 Hoko 5 5 104 4.8 3 2 0 0 4 95
1217 SolDuc 5 5 200 6.8 5 0 0 0 12 183
1218 Goodman 5 5 104 6.6 4 0 0 1 8 91
1219 Clearwater 5 5 232 5.8 2 1 0 2 16 211
1220 Quinault Ridge 2 2 230 9 1 0 1 0 16 212
1221 North River 5 5 250 12.2 5 0 0 0 11 234
1222 Williams Creek 7 7 408 8.57 6 1 0 0 10 391
1223 Bear River-Long Beach 2 2 178 6 2 0 0 0 9 167
1224 Parker Lake 5 5 79 5.6 3 2 0 0 5 69
1225 Ten Forty 2 2 74 6 1 1 0 0 6 66
1226 Big Bend 10 10 209 5.9 7 2 0 1 18 181
1227 Ritzville 24 24 152 6.67 13 6 4 1 6 122
1228 Alkali 3 3 309 13 3 0 0 0 24 282
1229 Whitcomb 10 10 126 6.4 7 3 0 0 8 108
1230 Paterson 10 10 134 5.1 8 2 0 0 10 114
1231 Simcoe 3 3 61 4.67 1 2 0 0 1 57
1232 West Klickitat 20 20 211 6.2 18 1 0 1 7 184
1233 Whitcomb 5 5 241 11 4 1 0 0 19 217
1234 Paterson 5 5 249 7.4 3 1 1 0 19 225
1235 Parker Lake 5 5 54 8.8 5 0 0 0 4 45
1236 Blue Creek 10 10 135 5.5 7 1 1 1 24 101
1237 Dayton 15 15 148 5.13 11 4 0 0 21 112
1238 Marengo 10 10 90 5 4 3 3 0 10 70
1239 Tucannon 10 10 125 6 7 2 1 0 29 86
1240 Wenaha 20 20 65 5.1 8 8 1 3 11 34
1241 Mountain View 15 15 35 3.13 7 5 1 2 7 13
1242 Ten Forty 2 2 52 4.5 1 0 0 1 12 38
1243 Peola 10 10 37 4.2 3 4 3 0 5 22
1244 Ritzville 2 2 182 7 2 0 0 0 26 154
1245 Alkali 1 1 305 14 1 0 0 0 26 278
1246 Kahlotus 20 20 128 5.5 11 7 2 0 5 103
1247 Simcoe 3 3 102 5.67 0 2 1 0 15 84
1248 West Klickitat 20 20 262 7.2 17 3 0 0 15 227
1249 Dickey 5 5 31 3.6 1 1 1 2 0 26
1250 Copalis-Matheny 5 5 37 4.4 2 2 1 0 1 31
9999 Points Option 0 0 6855 0 0 0 0 0 0 6855
  TOTAL 1406 1406 29,101 7.26 1050 208 92 56 1,573 26,122

See Buck Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Hunters 65 and over deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1600 Washtucna 20 20 149 3.75 18 2 0 0 9 120
1601 Blue Mtns. Foothills 30 30 176 3.6 30 0 0 0 18 128
1602 East Okanogan 5 5 218 7 4 1 0 0 13 200
1603 Wannacut 5 5 72 4.6 4 1 0 0 7 60
1604 Sinlahekin 5 5 178 5.4 4 1 0 0 19 154
1605 Chewuch 5 5 128 6.2 5 0 0 0 15 108
1606 Pearrygin 5 5 193 4 4 1 0 0 20 168
1607 Gardner 5 5 85 5.2 0 1 2 2 5 75
1608 Pogue 5 5 85 5.4 3 1 1 0 9 71
1609 Chiliwist 5 5 108 5.2 5 0 0 0 8 95
1610 Alta 5 5 125 5.4 3 1 1 0 10 110
1611 Chiwawa 5 5 112 5 5 0 0 0 10 97
1612 Entiat 5 5 213 6.6 4 1 0 0 22 186
1613 Swakane 5 5 155 4.8 1 2 2 0 16 134
1614 Mission 5 5 155 6 5 0 0 0 15 135
1615 Bridgeport 5 5 95 5.8 5 0 0 0 5 85
1616 Palisades 5 5 84 4.2 5 0 0 0 5 74
1617 Rattlesnake Hills 10 10 36 4.5 7 2 1 0 4 22
1618 Horse Heaven Hills 10 10 48 3.1 9 0 1 0 9 29
1619 East Klickitat 2 2 55 5 2 0 0 0 5 48
1620 North Issaquah 10 10 14 3 5 2 2 1 0 4
1621 Lincoln 5 5 41 4.6 4 0 0 1 5 31
1622 Mossyrock 5 5 45 3.8 4 1 0 0 4 36
1623 Stormking 5 5 28 2 1 1 2 1 4 19
1624 South Rainier 5 5 38 4 1 2 1 1 5 28
1625 Packwood 5 5 76 5.4 5 0 0 0 16 55
1626 Winston 5 5 82 4.4 4 1 0 0 11 66
1627 Yale 5 5 21 4.6 2 1 2 0 0 16
1628 Toutle 5 5 73 3 4 1 0 0 3 65
1629 Lewis River 2 2 75 2 2 0 0 0 8 65
1630 Washougal 2 2 53 7.5 2 0 0 0 7 44
1631 Siouxon 2 2 58 3 1 1 0 0 8 48
1632 Wind River 2 2 50 5.5 1 1 0 0 6 42
1633 West Klickitat 2 2 93 8 2 0 0 0 3 88
1634 Olympic 10 10 98 3.1 9 0 1 0 19 69
1635 Coyle 5 5 45 2.4 4 1 0 0 5 35
1636 Kitsap 5 5 32 2.6 4 1 0 0 8 19
1637 Mason 20 20 83 2.35 12 3 4 1 15 48
1638 Skokomish 10 10 88 3 9 0 1 0 24 54
1639 Wynoochee 10 10 79 3.6 10 0 0 0 16 53
1640 Satsop 10 10 78 2.2 5 5 0 0 21 47
1641 Mashel 10 10 47 5.5 8 0 1 1 5 32
1642 North River 10 10 45 2.5 8 0 0 2 5 30
1643 Minot Peak 10 10 37 2.8 7 1 1 1 8 19
1644 Capitol Peak 12 12 90 3.42 11 1 0 0 16 62
9999 Points Option 0 0 536 0 0 0 0 0 0 536
  TOTAL 319 319 4,475 4.33 248 37 23 11 446 3,710

See Deer 65 and Over drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Disabled hunter deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1700 Washtucna 20 20 66 2.15 18 1 1 0 6 40
1701 Blue Mtns Foothills 20 20 93 3.95 19 1 0 0 19 54
1702 East Okanogan 5 5 96 2.8 5 0 0 0 17 74
1703 Wannacut 5 5 30 3.4 4 1 0 0 6 19
1704 Sinlahekin 5 5 71 3 5 0 0 0 13 53
1705 Chewuch 5 5 72 3.8 4 1 0 0 9 58
1706 Pearrygin 5 5 103 4.4 5 0 0 0 21 77
1707 Gardner 5 5 49 3.2 1 1 1 2 8 36
1708 Pogue 5 5 42 3 0 1 3 1 12 25
1709 Chiliwist 5 5 56 2.8 5 0 0 0 12 39
1710 Alta 5 5 68 3 5 0 0 0 11 52
1711 Chiwawa 3 3 43 5.33 2 1 0 0 9 31
1712 Entiat 3 3 99 6 3 0 0 0 22 74
1713 Mission 3 3 64 7 3 0 0 0 17 44
1714 Saint Andrews 5 5 31 2.2 3 0 1 1 5 21
1715 Bridgeport 5 5 45 4.4 3 0 2 0 7 33
1716 Palisades 5 5 45 3 2 1 2 0 9 31
1717 Beezley 10 10 57 2.7 8 0 2 0 6 41
1718 Ritzville 10 10 33 2.4 8 2 0 0 6 17
1719 Horse Heaven Hills 10 10 35 2.8 8 1 1 0 9 16
1720 Kahlotus 10 10 46 2.8 8 2 0 0 12 24
1721 East Klickitat 2 2 35 2.5 2 0 0 0 9 24
1722 North Issaquah 10 10 13 2.2 6 1 3 0 3 0
1723 Lincoln 2 2 30 2 2 0 0 0 5 23
1724 Mossyrock 3 3 32 3.67 3 0 0 0 5 24
1725 Stormking 2 2 15 2.5 1 1 0 0 5 8
1726 South Rainier 2 2 16 3 0 2 0 0 2 12
1727 Packwood 2 2 39 6 2 0 0 0 12 25
1728 Winston 2 2 39 3 2 0 0 0 9 28
1729 Yale 2 2 12 2.5 0 1 1 0 2 8
1730 Toutle 3 3 35 2 2 1 0 0 7 25
1731 Lewis River 1 1 37 5 1 0 0 0 7 29
1732 Washougal 2 2 26 5.5 2 0 0 0 2 22
1733 Siouxon 1 1 23 9 0 0 1 0 4 18
1734 Wind River 1 1 20 2 0 1 0 0 4 15
1735 West Klickitat 1 1 39 7 1 0 0 0 8 30
1736 Olympic 10 10 41 2.1 9 0 1 0 10 21
1737 Kitsap 5 5 19 2.6 3 1 1 0 4 10
1738 Mason 5 5 32 3.4 3 1 1 0 6 21
1739 Skokomish 10 10 37 2.5 7 2 1 0 11 16
1740 Satsop 10 10 38 2 6 4 0 0 8 20
1741 Mashel 10 10 19 3.3 9 1 0 0 3 6
1742 North River 5 5 27 2 3 2 0 0 8 14
1743 Minot Peak 5 5 30 2.8 3 2 0 0 10 15
1744 Capitol Peak 5 5 44 5 4 1 0 0 14 25
1745 Skookumchuck 10 10 32 3.5 8 1 0 1 5 17
1746 Fall River 5 5 21 2.2 1 3 1 0 3 13
1747 Fall River 6 6 46 4.17 6 0 0 0 6 34
1748 Wind River 1 1 8 3 1 0 0 0 2 5
1749 West Klickitat 1 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 3 7
1750 East Okanogan 5 5 13 2.4 4 1 0 0 6 2
1751 Sinlahekin 5 4 6 1.5 3 0 0 1 2 0
1752 Gardner 5 5 6 1.4 5 0 0 0 1 0
1753 Chiwawa 3 3 9 2.33 3 0 0 0 5 1
1754 Entiat 3 3 14 2.33 1 2 0 0 6 5
1755 Mission 3 3 15 1.67 1 2 0 0 8 4
1756 Saint Andrews 5 5 10 1 2 0 3 0 3 2
1757 Bridgeport 5 5 16 2 5 0 0 0 7 4
1758 Palisades 5 5 15 2.4 4 0 0 1 8 2
1759 Olympic 10 5 7 2.8 4 0 0 1 2 0
1760 Mason 5 4 11 1 4 0 0 0 7 0
1761 Skokomish 5 5 8 1.6 5 0 0 0 3 0
1762 Wynoochee 5 3 10 1.33 3 0 0 0 7 0
1763 Satsop 10 3 6 1.33 3 0 0 0 3 0
1764 North River 5 2 5 1 2 0 0 0 3 0
1765 Capitol Peak 8 6 13 1.17 4 2 0 0 7 0
1766 Skookumchuck 10 2 4 1.5 1 1 0 0 2 0
9999 Points Option 0 0 232 0 0 0 0 0 0 232
  TOTAL 370 341 2,460 3.12 261 46 26 8 493 1,626

See Deer Disabled drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Master Hunter deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1800 Region 1 30 30 77 3.17 26 2 1 1 21 26
1801 Region 1 20 13 20 1.85 6 4 2 1 7 0
1802 Region 2 10 10 81 3.9 10 0 0 0 26 45
1803 Region 3 40 40 142 4.3 39 1 0 0 27 75
1804 Region 5 10 10 65 3.6 10 0 0 0 11 44
1805 Region 6 10 10 61 2.9 10 0 0 0 9 42
9999 Points Option 0 0 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 82
  TOTAL 120 113 528 3.29 101 7 3 2 101 314

See Deer Master Hunter drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Youth hunter deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1500 Washtucna 100 100 288 1.61 81 14 3 2 62 126
1501 Blue Mtns. Foothills West 60 60 158 1.68 41 12 7 0 32 66
1502 Blue Mtns. Foothills East 40 40 86 1.02 21 6 10 3 32 14
1503 Mayview 15 15 79 1.73 10 5 0 0 38 26
1504 Prescott 20 20 175 2.45 17 1 1 1 76 79
1505 Peola 20 20 78 1.25 9 8 2 1 38 20
1506 Tucannon 10 10 56 2 7 3 0 0 22 24
1507 Ten Forty 5 5 30 1.2 3 1 1 0 11 14
1508 Couse 15 15 30 1 3 12 0 0 5 10
1509 Couse 5 5 48 1.2 5 0 0 0 24 19
1510 East Okanogan 20 20 141 2.05 19 1 0 0 23 98
1511 Wannacut 10 10 37 1.5 4 5 0 1 3 24
1512 Sinlahekin 10 10 111 1.8 9 0 0 1 28 73
1513 Chewuch 10 10 95 2.7 8 1 1 0 26 59
1514 Pearrygin 10 10 152 2 9 0 1 0 41 101
1515 Gardner 10 10 78 2.2 9 0 1 0 25 43
1516 Pogue 10 10 69 2.2 7 1 2 0 19 40
1517 Chiliwist 10 10 63 2.1 9 1 0 0 15 38
1518 Alta 10 10 87 2.1 7 0 1 2 19 58
1519 Chiwawa 3 3 80 3 2 1 0 0 14 63
1520 Entiat 3 3 182 2.33 3 0 0 0 46 133
1521 Swakane 3 3 166 3.33 2 1 0 0 42 121
1522 Mission 5 5 122 3.2 3 0 2 0 26 91
1523 Bridgeport 20 20 64 1.75 15 2 1 2 8 36
1524 Palisades 20 20 81 1.85 15 3 2 0 16 45
1525 Beezley 50 50 198 2.16 35 10 2 3 31 117
1526 Benge 30 30 36 1.03 7 12 4 7 5 1
1527 Desert 5 5 279 3 0 3 1 1 94 180
1528 Horse Heaven Hills 10 10 43 1.4 9 0 0 1 10 23
1529 Ringold 10 10 33 1.1 5 4 0 1 13 10
1530 Simcoe 2 2 30 3.5 0 2 0 0 5 23
1531 East Klickitat 5 5 102 3 3 2 0 0 16 81
1532 East Klickitat 5 5 56 2 2 2 1 0 7 44
1533 Grayback 5 5 175 4 4 0 1 0 37 133
1534 Grayback 5 5 78 2 2 2 1 0 13 60
1535 Green River 5 5 202 4.8 5 0 0 0 48 149
1536 Lincoln 10 10 24 1.4 3 4 1 2 6 8
1537 Randle 5 5 15 1.2 2 2 1 0 7 3
1538 Mossyrock 10 10 36 1.6 6 1 2 1 6 20
1539 Stormking 5 5 13 1.2 1 2 2 0 5 3
1540 South Rainier 5 5 14 1 1 2 1 1 6 3
1541 Packwood 5 5 31 1 4 0 1 0 8 18
1542 Winston 10 10 80 2.1 6 1 3 0 21 49
1543 Ryderwood 10 10 51 1.7 7 1 1 1 16 25
1544 Coweeman 10 10 85 1.9 7 1 0 2 27 48
1545 Yale 10 10 28 1.7 5 2 1 2 5 13
1546 Toutle 10 10 96 1.9 9 0 1 0 29 57
1547 Lewis River 5 5 42 1.4 5 0 0 0 14 23
1548 Washougal 5 5 50 1.8 5 0 0 0 9 36
1549 Siouxon 5 5 35 1.8 1 1 3 0 10 20
1550 Wind River 5 5 28 2 2 1 1 1 3 20
1551 West Klickitat 5 5 107 3.4 3 1 1 0 16 86
1552 West Klickitat 5 5 59 1.8 3 1 0 1 15 39
1553 Pysht 5 5 15 2.4 2 2 1 0 5 5
1554 Olympic 15 15 52 1.53 10 2 2 1 17 20
1555 Coyle 10 10 30 1.6 9 0 1 0 12 8
1556 Kitsap 10 10 25 1.5 7 2 1 0 6 9
1557 Mason 25 25 83 1.68 16 8 1 0 14 44
1558 Skokomish 10 10 36 1.5 7 2 1 0 13 13
1559 Wynoochee 12 12 72 1.33 10 1 1 0 26 34
1560 Satsop 10 10 64 1.5 10 0 0 0 17 37
1561 Mashel 15 15 46 1.07 11 2 1 1 11 20
1562 North River 10 10 30 1.5 6 3 1 0 10 10
1563 Minot Peak 6 6 37 1.5 2 4 0 0 15 16
1564 Minot Peak 4 4 77 3 3 0 1 0 29 44
1565 Capitol Peak 8 8 60 1.88 8 0 0 0 21 31
1566 Skookumchuck 15 15 60 1.73 11 3 1 0 18 27
1567 Skookumchuck 20 20 62 1.95 13 5 2 0 11 31
1568 East Okanogan 5 5 12 1.2 2 3 0 0 5 2
1569 Wannacut 5 4 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
1570 Pogue 5 4 6 1.5 2 2 0 0 2 0
1571 Chillwist - - - - - - - - - -
1572 Alta 5 5 13 2 3 0 0 2 5 3
1573 Mission 3 3 17 1 3 0 0 0 9 5
1574 Whitcomb 5 5 8 1.4 2 3 0 0 3 0
1575 Paterson 5 5 12 1.6 3 2 0 0 5 2
1576 Region 5 10 10 34 2.5 7 2 1 0 2 22
1577 Pine Mountain Ranch 3 3 291 5.33 3 0 0 0 65 223
9999 Points Option 0 0 306 0 0 0 0 0 0 306
  TOTAL 917 915 6,034 1.94 612 183 79 41 1,494 3,625

See Deer Youth drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Hunter education instructor multiseason deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1998 Instructor Multiseason Deer 50 50 91 1.24 50 0 0 0 0 41
9999 Points Option 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  TOTAL 50 50 91 1.24 50 0 0 0 0 41

See HE Inst Multi Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Multiseason deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1888 Multiseason Deer 8500 8500 15534 1.36 8500 0 0 0 0 7034
9999 Points Option 0 0 454 0 0 0 0 0 0 454
  TOTAL 8500 8500 15,988 1.36 8500 0 0 0 0 7,488

See Multiseason Deer General drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Quality deer hunt results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1000 Kelly Hill White-tailed Buck 5 5 72 8 2 3 0 0 0 67
1001 Kelly Hill Mule Deer Buck 1 1 71 6 1 0 0 0 4 66
1002 Douglas White-tailed Buck 5 5 64 5.4 3 2 0 0 0 59
1003 Douglas Mule Deer Buck 1 1 50 10 0 1 0 0 0 49
1004 Aladdin White-tailed Buck 5 5 102 14.8 4 1 0 0 3 94
1005 Aladdin Mule Deer Buck 1 1 68 14 1 0 0 0 1 66
1006 Selkirk Mule Deer Buck 1 1 111 3 0 1 0 0 1 109
1007 49 Degrees North White-tailed Buck 5 5 136 13 4 1 0 0 3 128
1008 49 Degrees North Mule Deer Buck 1 1 96 13 1 0 0 0 1 94
1009 Huckleberry White-tailed Buck 5 5 221 13.2 3 2 0 0 1 215
1010 Huckleberry Mule Deer Buck 1 1 157 12 1 0 0 0 3 153
1011 Mt. Spokane 5 5 111 6.2 4 1 0 0 1 105
1012 Mica Peak 5 5 137 7.8 4 1 0 0 2 130
1013 Cheney 5 5 107 5.2 4 1 0 0 1 101
1014 Roosevelt 5 5 181 10.8 5 0 0 0 3 173
1015 Steptoe 5 5 191 9.8 3 2 0 0 4 182
1016 Almota 5 5 172 6 4 1 0 0 1 166
1017 Dayton 5 5 514 10.6 5 0 0 0 7 502
1018 Tucannon 2 2 430 10.5 1 1 0 0 5 423
1019 Wenaha West 2 2 109 8 2 0 0 0 2 105
1020 Wenaha East 5 5 137 8.6 4 1 0 0 2 130
1021 Ten-Forty 2 2 72 11.5 1 1 0 0 2 68
1022 Grande Ronde 1 1 122 6 1 0 0 0 2 119
1023 East Okanogan 10 10 854 9.8 9 1 0 0 4 840
1024 Sinlahekin 10 10 915 11.6 10 0 0 0 10 895
1025 Chewuch 15 15 1098 13.73 13 2 0 0 10 1073
1026 Pearrygin 20 20 2189 13.4 16 4 0 0 44 2125
1027 Gardner 12 12 536 12.25 8 4 0 0 21 503
1028 Pogue 15 15 443 9.47 5 10 0 0 2 426
1029 Alta 18 18 851 12.11 11 7 0 0 11 822
1030 Manson 7 7 357 12.14 6 1 0 0 1 349
1031 Chiwawa 20 20 1206 12.05 14 6 0 0 9 1177
1032 Slide Ridge 8 8 642 15.38 5 3 0 0 3 631
1033 Entiat 15 15 4320 13.6 15 0 0 0 59 4246
1034 Swakane 9 9 987 9.67 1 8 0 0 6 972
1035 Mission 7 7 842 14.14 5 2 0 0 10 824
1036 Desert 18 18 1894 14.28 8 10 0 0 13 1863
1037 Desert 5 5 3619 14.6 4 1 0 0 49 3565
1038 Naneum 14 14 487 10.86 7 7 0 0 4 469
1039 Quilomene 17 17 1320 11.18 11 6 0 0 14 1289
1040 Teanaway 24 24 548 10.92 15 9 0 0 5 519
1041 L.T. Murray 5 5 526 10.6 2 3 0 0 5 516
1042 Bethel 5 5 247 11.6 4 1 0 0 3 239
1043 Cowiche 10 10 402 12.6 6 4 0 0 3 389
1044 Alkali 8 8 1055 11 5 3 0 0 20 1027
1045 Grayback 20 20 874 9.95 16 4 0 0 7 847
1046 Nooksack 25 25 200 5.52 17 8 0 0 6 169
1047 Skagit 10 10 66 4.1 3 7 0 0 4 52
1048 Sauk 25 25 258 6.6 22 3 0 0 13 220
1049 Stillaguamish 12 12 161 5.67 9 3 0 0 9 140
1050 Snoqualmie 10 10 134 6.3 7 3 0 0 1 123
1051 Green River 5 5 540 11.2 3 2 0 0 16 519
1052 Lincoln 4 4 101 7.75 3 1 0 0 3 94
1053 Mossyrock 4 4 56 4.75 4 0 0 0 1 51
1054 Willapa Hills 4 4 212 6 3 1 0 0 3 205
1055 Stormking 1 1 32 6 1 0 0 0 1 30
1056 South Rainier 1 1 38 10 0 1 0 0 1 36
1057 Packwood 1 1 53 7 1 0 0 0 1 51
1058 Winston 4 4 224 6 2 2 0 0 2 218
1059 Ryderwood 4 4 179 8.25 4 0 0 0 3 172
1060 Coweeman 4 4 228 4.5 3 1 0 0 1 223
1061 Toutle 1 1 172 8 0 1 0 0 6 165
1062 Lewis River 1 1 128 14 1 0 0 0 3 124
1063 Washougal 2 2 121 5.5 2 0 0 0 3 116
1064 Siouxon 1 1 76 11 1 0 0 0 1 74
1065 Wind River 20 20 490 6.05 16 4 0 0 1 469
1066 West Klickitat 15 15 625 10.73 13 2 0 0 13 597
1067 Mason 10 10 117 5.5 8 2 0 0 2 105
1068 Wynoochee 8 8 127 8 6 2 0 0 6 113
1069 Satsop 10 10 192 7.6 8 2 0 0 5 177
1070 White River 10 10 97 7.9 6 4 0 0 0 87
1071 Mashel 10 10 84 6.9 9 1 0 0 1 73
1072 Minot Peak 4 4 106 7 3 1 0 0 2 100
1073 Capitol Peak 7 7 142 7.43 6 1 0 0 3 132
1074 Skookumchuck 10 10 162 10.2 4 6 0 0 2 150
1075 Fall River 4 4 101 6.5 1 3 0 0 2 95
1076 Chiliwist 10 10 166 6.5 9 1 0 0 1 155
1077 Chiwawa 8 8 239 8 3 5 0 0 5 226
1078 Slide Ridge 2 2 143 4.5 0 2 0 0 6 135
1079 Entiat 30 30 1203 8.67 27 3 0 0 13 1160
1080 Desert 10 10 424 9.3 9 1 0 0 7 407
1081 Desert 10 10 697 8 10 0 0 0 16 671
1082 Naneum 7 7 154 8.57 5 2 0 0 3 144
1083 Quilomene 9 9 214 6.56 7 2 0 0 5 200
1084 Teanaway 10 10 150 6.5 9 1 0 0 7 133
1085 Kitsap 10 10 48 4.4 6 4 0 0 5 33
1086 Skokomish 10 10 35 2.8 2 8 0 0 2 23
1087 Skookumchuck 10 10 51 4.6 5 5 0 0 1 40
1088 Blue Mtns. Foothills 70 70 319 5.63 58 12 0 0 0 249
1089 Alta 15 15 200 9.07 7 8 0 0 3 182
1090 Chiwawa 2 2 179 13 2 0 0 0 3 174
1091 Slide Ridge 1 1 89 13 1 0 0 0 2 86
1092 Mission 9 9 296 12.33 7 2 0 0 15 272
1093 Desert 2 2 382 6.5 2 0 0 0 14 366
1094 Teanaway 5 5 83 7.8 4 1 0 0 1 77
1095 L.T. Murray 1 1 85 11 1 0 0 0 1 83
1096 Bald Mountain 2 2 86 9.5 2 0 0 0 2 82
1097 Naneum 1 1 50 13 1 0 0 0 1 48
1098 Quilomene 2 2 104 9 2 0 0 0 0 102
1099 Olympic 10 10 51 5 8 2 0 0 2 39
9999 Points Option 0 0 5765 0 0 0 0 0 0 5765
  TOTAL 843 843 46,078 9.06 607 236 0 0 592 44,642

See Quality Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Second deer hunt results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1400 Benge 30 30 368 3.4 26 3 1 0 72 266
1401 Lakeview 15 15 239 5 14 1 0 0 38 186
1402 Methow 10 10 361 3.7 10 0 0 0 68 283
1403 North Okanogan 10 10 412 3.9 9 1 0 0 68 334
1404 Central Okanogan 10 10 334 5.1 7 2 0 1 58 266
1405 Omak 10 10 256 3.3 3 4 2 1 47 199
1406 Conconully 10 10 375 4 10 0 0 0 75 290
1407 Lake Chelan North 45 45 317 3.53 29 3 2 11 59 213
1408 North Issaquah 10 10 143 5.2 10 0 0 0 36 97
1409 Mt. Spokane 350 350 1224 2.49 289 36 17 8 184 690
1410 Mica Peak 100 100 361 1.86 58 33 7 2 87 174
1411 Cheney 150 150 521 2.13 111 25 7 7 117 254
1412 Roosevelt 100 100 722 3.05 77 17 3 3 156 466
1413 Harrington 150 150 784 2.82 123 23 1 3 115 519
1414 Washtucna 350 350 1474 2.75 310 26 9 5 130 994
1415 Mayview 15 15 331 3.67 15 0 0 0 69 247
1416 Blue Creek 30 30 474 4.9 26 2 2 0 72 372
1417 Ten Ten 15 15 255 4.4 10 5 0 0 39 201
1418 East Okanogan 45 45 973 4.93 45 0 0 0 111 817
1419 Sinlahekin 40 40 588 4.42 30 9 1 0 74 474
1420 Chewuch 10 10 244 3.6 5 4 1 0 38 196
1421 Pearrygin 10 10 407 5.4 9 1 0 0 69 328
1422 Gardner 10 10 219 5.8 4 6 0 0 24 185
1423 Pogue 10 10 203 4.1 10 0 0 0 21 172
1424 Chiliwist 10 10 189 4.9 9 0 0 1 23 156
1425 Alta 10 10 204 4.8 7 3 0 0 19 175
1426 Big Bend 20 20 523 5.2 17 3 0 0 73 430
1427 St. Andrews 15 15 359 5.13 14 1 0 0 41 303
1428 Foster Creek 15 15 387 6.47 8 6 1 0 41 331
1429 Withrow 15 15 361 5.6 12 3 0 0 39 307
1430 Badger 15 15 368 4.4 12 1 1 1 39 314
1431 Desert 25 25 1692 7.08 25 0 0 0 256 1411
1432 Kahlotus 10 10 544 5 6 4 0 0 89 445
1433 Orcas 60 60 94 1.45 49 5 4 2 27 7
1434 Shaw 30 2 10 1 2 0 0 0 8 0
1435 San Juan 50 45 66 1.11 41 3 0 1 21 0
1436 Lopez 60 57 84 1.12 46 2 6 3 27 0
1437 Blakely 30 30 42 1.17 30 0 0 0 9 3
1438 Decatur 5 5 11 1.4 3 1 0 1 5 1
1439 Cypress 30 30 56 1.1 27 1 2 0 21 5
1440 Guemes 20 14 17 1.36 13 1 0 0 3 0
1441 Whidbey 150 146 177 1.36 114 16 11 5 31 0
1442 Camano 30 30 48 1.53 20 3 5 2 11 7
1443 Vashon-Maury 200 198 219 1.29 163 23 7 5 21 0
1444 Anderson 40 17 27 2 13 3 0 1 10 0
1445 Deschutes 40 40 241 3.85 36 3 1 0 19 182
1446 Mt. Spokane 100 100 412 2.6 97 3 0 0 92 220
1447 Mica Peak 75 75 207 1.75 50 23 2 0 49 83
1448 Clarkston 20 20 55 2.15 17 2 1 0 16 19
1449 Orcas 40 38 62 1.13 30 6 1 1 24 0
1450 Shaw 20 7 17 1 6 1 0 0 10 0
1451 San Juan 30 22 47 1.5 20 1 1 0 25 0
1452 Lopez 30 30 71 1.27 26 2 0 2 31 10
1453 Blakely 20 8 12 1 4 3 1 0 4 0
1454 Decatur 5 5 12 2 4 1 0 0 6 1
1455 Cypress 20 20 30 1.35 15 4 1 0 10 0
1456 Guemes 10 6 14 1.17 6 0 0 0 8 0
1457 Whidbey 50 50 130 1.66 42 3 3 2 42 38
1458 Camano 25 25 52 1.4 17 5 2 1 18 9
1459 Miller 40 37 40 1.38 29 3 4 1 3 0
1460 Anderson 10 9 11 1.44 8 1 0 0 2 0
1461 Mt. Spokane 125 125 176 1.5 78 27 17 3 26 25
1462 Cheney 25 25 182 2.44 20 2 2 1 66 91
1463 Roosevelt 25 25 236 3.6 21 4 0 0 60 151
1464 Harrington 25 25 210 3.2 22 3 0 0 42 143
1465 Mayview 10 10 79 3.2 7 2 1 0 13 56
1466 Foster Creek 10 10 121 4 10 0 0 0 25 86
1467 Moses Coulee 10 10 160 5.2 10 0 0 0 37 113
1468 Lakeview 5 5 40 4 4 1 0 0 10 25
1469 Orcas 20 3 10 1.33 3 0 0 0 7 0
1470 Shaw 20 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 0
1471 San Juan 20 11 18 1.82 8 0 3 0 7 0
1472 Lopez 20 7 12 1.43 5 1 1 0 5 0
1473 Blakely 10 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 0
1474 Decatur 5 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 0
1475 Cypress 20 4 8 1.5 2 1 0 1 4 0
1476 Guemes 10 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1477 Whidbey 20 20 48 1.45 14 4 1 1 18 10
1478 Camano 20 3 14 4 2 0 1 0 11 0
1479 Anderson 5 5 12 1.4 3 1 1 0 5 2
9999 Points Option 0 0 2,997 0 0 0 0 0 0 2,997
  TOTAL 3,315 3,088 22,809 2.89 2,491 387 134 76 3,342 16,379

See Second Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]