2020 Deer special hunt permit drawing results

Overall deer results

Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applicants Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Applications Not Selected
ANTLERLESS DEER 1,292 1,292 13,259 14,044 3.62 1,003 181 72 36 12,752
BUCK DEER 1,395 1,395 18,844 20,384 5.24 1,015 204 104 72 18,989
DEER 65 AND OVER 314 314 2,429 2,498 3.89 248 38 14 14 2,184
DEER DISABLED 334 326 1,298 1,306 2.75 253 47 13 13 980
DEER MASTER HUNTER 115 106 314 323 3.95 94 7 5 0 217
DEER YOUTH 940 937 3,193 3,329 1.88 657 186 55 39 2,392
HE INST MULTI DR 50 50 76 76 1.42 50 0 0 0 26
MULTISEASON DEER 8,500 8,500 17,676 18,118 1.56 8,500 0 0 0 9,618
QUALITY DEER 846 846 29,054 31,914 9.24 611 235 0 0 31,068
SECOND DEER 3,345 3,181 13,797 15,194 2.61 2,541 403 141 96 12,013
TOTAL 17,131 16,947 99,940 107,186 3.6 14,972 1,301 404 270 90,239

Antlerless deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1300 Mayview 40 40 480 3.58 31 7 0 2 44 396
1301 Mayview 25 25 191 3.32 7 5 6 7 18 148
1302 Prescott 50 50 949 3.96 50 0 0 0 106 793
1303 Prescott 20 20 476 3.8 14 6 0 0 71 385
1304 Blue Creek 50 50 658 3.68 38 6 6 0 72 536
1305 Dayton 100 100 1062 4.31 82 13 5 0 111 851
1306 Ten Ten 15 15 392 5.67 15 0 0 0 53 324
1307 Marengo 50 50 385 3.04 23 15 7 5 37 298
1308 Marengo 5 5 373 4.4 3 2 0 0 70 298
1309 Peola 40 40 356 2.92 28 9 0 3 35 281
1310 Couse 25 25 352 4.2 25 0 0 0 27 300
1311 Lincoln 15 15 401 5.47 15 0 0 0 31 355
1312 Mossyrock 30 30 544 5.9 21 7 2 0 15 499
1313 Winston 20 20 739 6.7 20 0 0 0 41 678
1314 Ryderwood 10 10 536 7.2 10 0 0 0 26 500
1315 Olympic 15 15 509 5.13 13 1 1 0 30 464
1316 Coyle 20 20 230 6.07 10 5 0 0 14 201
1317 Kitsap 10 10 339 5.4 9 1 0 0 26 303
1318 Mason 20 20 489 3.65 12 5 0 3 32 437
1319 Skokomish 5 5 354 4.2 4 1 0 0 32 317
1320 Wynoochee 20 20 509 5.17 25 2 3 0 39 440
1321 Satsop 15 15 412 4.73 12 3 0 0 41 356
1322 Mashel 10 10 263 4.6 9 1 0 0 14 239
1323 North River 15 15 235 4.93 8 4 3 0 19 201
1324 Minot Peak 20 20 268 5.1 12 6 2 0 14 234
1325 Capitol Peak 15 15 586 6.6 15 0 0 0 45 526
1326 Skookumchuck 20 20 399 6.1 20 0 0 0 20 359
1327 Williams Creek 5 5 263 6.6 5 0 0 0 8 250
1328 Mashel 10 10 119 3.7 10 0 0 0 6 103
1329 Buckrun 10 10 436 7.7 10 0 0 0 14 412
1330 Whitcomb 10 10 126 4.2 7 3 0 0 12 104
1331 Paterson 10 10 136 6.5 10 0 0 0 13 113
1332 Whitcomb 10 10 120 5.2 10 0 0 0 25 85
1333 Paterson 10 10 141 2.9 8 2 0 0 39 92
1334 Washtucna 200 200 377 2.79 180 13 7 0 29 148
1335 Prescott 25 25 155 2.68 24 0 1 0 58 72
1336 Blue Creek 20 20 95 2 14 3 3 0 27 48
1337 Ten Ten 20 20 49 1.9 13 2 4 1 17 12
1338 Marengo 10 10 42 1.6 5 2 2 1 19  13
1339 Peola 10 10 30 1.8 3 3 0 4 14 6
1340 Mossyrock 10 10 54 3 7 2 1 0 17 27
1341 Winston 5 5 55 3.8 3 2 0 0 19 31
1342 Ryderwood 10 10 41 3.1 4 2 4 0 13 18
1343 Coweeman 10 10 68 3.4 7 3 0 0 10 48
1344 Yale 2 2 40 5 2 0 0 0 7 31
1345 Olympic 30 30 90 1.9 21 4 4 1 28 32
1346 Coyle 20 20 55 1.95 17 1 2 0 14 21
1347 Kitsap - - - - - - - - - -
1348 Mason 35 35 53 1.54 22 8 3 2 9 9
1349 Skokomish 15 15 36 1.27 6 8 0 1 18 3
1350 Wynoochee 25 25 63 1.72 15 7 0 3 30 8
1351 Satsop 20 20 84 3.15 17 2 1 0 37 27
1352 Mashel 20 20 31 1.55 11 7 2 0 7 4
1353 North River 15 15 34 1.73 6 4 2 3 11 8
1354 Minot Peak 10 10 42 1.9 10 0 0 0 22 10
1355 Capitol Peak 20 20 62 3 17 2 1 0 25 17
1356 Williams Creek 10 10 32 2.8 8 2 0 0 11 11
9999 Points Option 0 0 6,974 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  TOTAL 1,287 1,287 22,390 3.93 1,003 181 72 36 1,623 12,482

See Antlerless Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Buck deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1200 Palouse 750 750 2,120 3.35 573 85 53 39 18 1,352
1201 Blue Mtns. Foothills West 110 110 2,506 8.44 94 13 3 0 227 2,169
1202 Blue Mtns. Foothills East 50 50 1,377 7.32 26 18 4 2 172 1,155
1203 Mayview 25 25 499 6.8 12 6 2 5 47 427
1204 Ten Forty 2 2 663 6.5 1 1 0 0 47 614
1205 Lick Creek 1 1 763 12 1 0 0 0 65 697
1206 East Okanogan 40 40 3,043 10.13 40 0 0 0 187 2,816
1207 Sinlahekin 40 40 1,907 9.55 26 14 0 0 113 1,754
1208 Chewuch 15 15 836 7.33 6 4 1 4 35 786
1209 Pearrygin 15 15 1,415 9.33 9 4 2 0 85 1,315
1210 Gardner 15 15 629 8.2 10 2 1 2 28 586
1211 Pogue 15 15 632 10.4 13 1 1 0 38 579
1212 Chiliwist 15 15 670 6.27 8 2 5 0 17 638
1213 Alta 15 15 805 6.8 6 6 1 2 41 749
1214 Ritzville 9 9 1,223 12.33 8 1 0 0 126 1,088
1215 Simcoe 5 5 395 9 1 4 0 0 21 369
1216 Hoko 5 5 157 5.4 3 0 2 0 8 144
1217 SolDuc 5 5 253 5 2 0 2 1 10 238
1218 Goodman 5 5 115 7.2 3 1 0 1 4 106
1219 Clearwater 5 5 269 4.8 2 3 0 0 10 254
1220 Quinault Ridge 2 2 225 6 2 0 0 0 12 211
1221 North River 5 5 334 9 5 0 0 0 9 320
1222 Williams Creek 5 5 491 7.2 5 0 0 0 17 469
1223 Bear River-Long Beach 2 2 200 10.5 2 0 0 0 6 192
1224 Parker Lake 5 5 83 6.2 5 0 0 0 1 77
1225 Ten Forty 2 2 76 8 2 0 0 0 2 72
1226 Big Bend 10 10 193 6.3 9 1 0 0 8 175
1227 Ritzville 10 10 180 6 3 5 2 0 3 167
1228 Alkali 2 2 362 2 2 0 0 0 18 342
1229 Ringold 5 5 252 8.8 4 1 0 0 18 229
1230 Whitcomb 10 10 179 5.7 9 1 0 0 8 161
1231 Paterson 10 10 177 7.2 5 3 2 0 8 159
1232 Simcoe 3 3 122 3.33 3 0 0 0 13 106
1233 West Klickitat 20 20 238 5.75 16 1 1 2 7 211
1234 Parker Lake 5 5 62 7.6 3 1 1 0 7 50
1235 Blue Creek 10 10 132 7.5 9 1 0 0 20 102
1236 Dayton 15 15 151 5.8 8 3 4 0 23 113
1237 Marengo 10 10 59 3.6 4 2 3 1 9 40
1238 Tucannon 10 10 123 7.4 6 1 2 1 29 84
1239 Wenaha 20 20 73 3.45 7 4 4 5 5 48
1240 Mountain View 15 15 38 2.8 6 4 3 2 4 19
1241 Ten Forty 2 2 52 5 0 1 0 1 8 42
1242 Peola 10 10 24 2.4 6 2 0 2 4 10
1243 Ritzville 1 1 161 12 1 0 0 0 16 144
1244 Alkali 1 1 322 6 1 0 0 0 29 292
1245 Kahlotus 20 20 162 5.35 10 4 4 2 14 128
1246 Whitcomb 5 5 241 11.2 5 0 0 0 11 225
1247 Paterson 5 5 269 8.2 4 1 0 0 21 243
1248 Simcoe 3 3 97 5.67 2 1 0 0 5 89
1249 West Klickitat 20 20 229 8.15 17 2 1 0 15 194
1250 Dickey 5 5 31 9 5 0 0 0 0 26
1251 Copalis-Matheny 5 5 35 7.6 5 0 0 0 1 29
9999 Points Option 0 0 7,950 0 0 0 0 0 0 7,950
  TOTAL 1,395 1,395 33,600 7.05 1,015 204 104 72 1,650 30,555

See Buck Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Hunters 65 and over deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1600 Washtucna 20 20 174 4.1 19 1 0 0 12 142
1601 Blue Mtns. Foothills 30 30 202 3.53 23 6 1 0 6 166
1602 East Okanogan 5 5 208 6.6 5 0 0 0 17 186
1603 Wannacut 5 5 77 5.6 5 0 0 0 4 68
1604 Sinlahekin 5 5 172 3.6 5 0 0 0 11 156
1605 Chewuch 5 5 142 4.6 2 2 1 0 6 131
1606 Pearrygin 5 5 233 5.8 5 0 0 0 18 210
1607 Gardner 5 5 114 6.2 5 0 0 0 14 95
1608 Pogue 5 5 115 3 2 1 0 2 9 101
1609 Chiliwist 5 5 125 5.6 4 1 0 0 12 108
1610 Alta 5 5 136 3.8 4 1 0 0 13 118
1611 Chiwawa 5 5 120 5.4 4 1 0 0 12 103
1612 Entiat 5 5 246 6.8 5 0 0 0 25 216
1613 Swakane 5 5 165 6.4 4 1 0 0 14 146
1614 Mission 5 5 145 6.6 4 0 0 1 14 126
1615 Bridgeport 5 5 101 5.4 5 0 0 0 6 90
1616 Palisades 5 5 99 4.2 3 0 2 0 11 83
1617 Rattlesnake Hills 10 10 36 3.6 8 1 1 0 5 21
1618 Horse Heaven Hills 10 10 60 2.7 9 1 0 0 10 40
1619 North Issaquah 10 10 25 2.7 9 0 1 0 2 13
1620 Lincoln 5 5 52 2.8 4 0 1 0 6 41
1621 Mossyrock 5 5 68 4 5 0 0 0 7 56
1622 Winston 5 5 106 2 5 0 0 0 12 89
1623 Yale 2 2 37 3.5 0 1 1 0 2 33
1624 Toutle 5 5 105 5.4 5 0 0 0 7 93
1625 Washougal 2 2 66 5 2 0 0 0 5 59
1626 Olympic 15 15 96 3.6 11 1 1 2 12 69
1627 Coyle 5 5 41 5.8 5 0 0 0 4 32
1628 Kitsap 5 5 30 3.6 4 1 0 0 6 19
1629 Mason 20 20 72 3.15 11 7 0 2 6 46
1630 Skokomish 10 10 63 3.5 6 2 1 1 17 36
1631 Wynoochee 15 15 103 3.13 13 1 0 1 24 64
1632 Satsop 10 10 107 2.7 7 2 1 0 28 69
1633 Mashel 10 10 54 4.6 6 1 1 2 4 40
1634 North River 15 15 41 2.47 11 2 1 1 4 22
1635 Minot Peak 15 15 48 3.27 12 1 0 2 13 20
1636 Capitol Peak 15 15 92 3.47 11 3 1 0 17 60
9999 Points Option 0 0 652 0 0 0 0 0 0 652
  TOTAL 314 314 4,528 4.27 248 38 14 14 395 3,819

See Deer 65 and Over drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Disabled hunter deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1700 Washtucna 20 20 84 2.6 18 2 0 0 12 52
1701 Blue Mtns Foothills 20 20 103 2.95 20 0 0 0 14 69
1702 East Okanogan 5 5 95 4.8 5 0 0 0 14 76
1703 Wannacut 5 5 33 2.8 1 4 0 0 3 25
1704 Sinlahekin 5 5 78 4.2 3 1 1 0 12 61
1705 Chewuch 5 5 68 3 3 2 0 0 11 52
1706 Pearrygin 5 5 108 3 5 0 0 0 21 82
1707 Gardner 5 5 47 4.8 2 2 1 0 7 35
1708 Pogue 5 5 49 2.4 1 4 0 0 8 36
1709 Chiliwist 5 5 61 2.8 5 0 0 0 12 44
1710 Alta 5 5 51 3.8 5 0 0 0 12 34
1711 Chiwawa 3 3 47 4.33 3 0 0 0 8 36
1712 Entiat 3 3 113 5 3 0 0 0 21 89
1713 Mission 3 3 69 5.67 2 1 0 0 10 56
1714 Saint Andrews 5 5 24 2.8 4 1 0 0 3 16
1715 Bridgeport 5 5 47 3.8 4 1 0 0 12 30
1716 Palisades 5 5 47 3.6 5 0 0 0 10 32
1717 Beezley 10 10 49 3.1 10 0 0 0 10 29
1718 Ritzville 10 10 42 2.3 8 1 1 0 11 21
1719 Horse Heaven Hills 10 10 38 2.9 7 1 1 1 6 22
1720 Kahlotus 10 10 49 2.6 4 2 3 1 14 25
1721 North Issaquah 10 7 7 1.14 2 3 0 2 0 0
1722 Green River 5 5 116 6.2 5 0 0 0 23 88
1723 Lincoln 2 2 22 4 2 0 0 0 6 14
1724 Mossyrock 3 3 40 4.67 1 2 0 0 13 24
1725 Winston 2 2 50 3.5 1 1 0 0 6 42
1726 Toutle 3 3 54 5 1 1 0 1 4 47
1727 Washougal 2 2 34 5.5 2 0 0 0 2 30
1728 Olympic 15 15 40 2.47 12 1 0 2 6 19
1729 Skokomish 15 15 31 2.2 9 4 1 1 9 7
1730 Satsop 10 10 51 2.2 8 0 1 1 27 14
1731 Mashel 10 10 12 2.5 5 4 1 0 1 1
1732 North River 5 5 21 1.8 5 0 0 0 7 9
1733 Minot Peak 5 5 24 1.6 5 0 0 0 12 7
1734 Capitol Peak 10 10 48 3.3 9 0 0 1 13 25
1735 Skookumchuck 10 10 38 3.2 9 0 0 1 6 22
1736 Fall River 5 5 14 2.4 3 2 0 0 3 6
1737 Fall River 6 6 55 4.17 6 0 0 0 10 39
1738 East Okanogan 5 5 16 2 4 1 0 0 8 3
1739 Sinlahekin 5 5 11 1.2 3 1 0 1 5 1
1740 Gardner 5 5 9 1.4 5 0 0 0 2 2
1741 Chiwawa 3 3 17 1.67 3 0 0 0 11 3
1742 Entiat 3 3 20 4 3 0 0 0 11 6
1743 Mission 3 3 13 1 1 1 1 0 8 2
1744 Saint Andrews 5 5 8 1.4 3 1 1 0 3 0
1745 Bridgeport 5 5 13 1.2 4 0 1 0 6 2
1746 Palisades 5 5 13 1 5 0 0 0 5 3
1747 Wynoochee 10 8 11 1.13 6 2 0 0 3 0
1748 North River 3 3 8 1.33 3 0 0 0 5 0
1749 Capitol Peak 5 5 17 1.8 5 0 0 0 9 3
1750 Skookumchuck 10 7 9 1.14 5 1 0 1 2 0
9999 Points Option 0 0 321 0 0 0 0 0 0 321
  TOTAL 334 326 2,445 2.92 253 47 13 13 457 1,662

See Deer Disabled drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Master Hunter deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1800 Region 1 30 30 68 4.03 26 0 4 0 11 27
1801 Region 1 20 11 19 1.82 7 4 0 0 8 0
1802 Region 2 10 10 75 3.5 8 1 1 0 25 40
1803 Region 3 40 40 140 4.67 39 1 0 0 26 74
1804 Region 5 5 5 62 3.2 5 0 0 0 15 42
1805 Region 6 10 10 70 4 9 1 0 0 18 42
9999 Points Option 0 0 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 79
  TOTAL 115 106 513 3.53 94 7 5 0 103 304

See Deer Master Hunter drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Youth hunter deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1500 Washtucna 100 100 387 1.82 77 16 3 4 58 229
1501 Blue Mtns. Foothills West 60 60 178 1.5 39 18 2 1 32 86
1502 Blue Mtns. Foothills East 40 40 106 1.5 13 16 5 6 18 48
1503 Mayview 15 15 101 1.93 13 1 1 0 31 55
1504 Prescott 20 20 199 1.75 20 0 0 0 60 119
1505 Peola 20 20 75 1.4 12 6 0 2 24 31
1506 Tucannon 10 10 68 1.7 8 2 0 0 26 32
1507 Ten Forty 2 2 35 3 2 0 0 0 10 23
1508 Couse 15 15 35 1.2 9 4 2 0 9 11
1509 Couse 5 5 53 1.6 2 3 0 0 20 28
1510 Grand Ronde 3 3 97 2.33 3 0 0 0 27 67
1511 East Okanogan 20 20 169 2.25 19 0 1 0 27 122
1512 Wannacut 10 10 46 2.4 8 1 1 0 6 30
1513 Sinlahekin 10 10 135 2 10 0 0 0 21 104
1514 Chewuch 10 10 105 2.9 7 0 2 1 18 77
1515 Pearrygin 10 10 173 2.2 10 0 0 0 38 125
1516 Gardner 10 10 88 1.6 8 1 1 0 13 65
1517 Pogue 10 10 84 1.9 7 2 1 0 12 62
1518 Chiliwist 10 10 94 1.9 10 0 0 0 18 66
1519 Alta 10 10 107 2.1 10 0 0 0 22 75
1520 Chiwawa 3 3 81 3 1 1 1 0 18 60
1521 Entiat 3 3 211 2 3 0 0 0 48 160
1522 Swakane 3 3 185 4.67 2 0 1 0 30 152
1523 Mission 5 5 137 3.4 5 0 0 0 26 106
1524 Bridgeport 20 20 90 1.95 19 0 1 0 14 56
1525 Palisades 20 20 99 1.9 8 9 1 2 13 66
1526 Beezley 50 50 335 2.38 36 9 2 3 51 234
1527 Benge 30 30 57 1.47 8 15 4 3 15 12
1528 Desert 8 8 295 3.38 6 2 0 0 77 210
1529 Horse Heaven Hills 10 10 56 1.8 7 2 0 1 17 29
1530 Ringold 10 10 38 1.2 9 1 0 0 5 23
1531 Simcoe 3 3 45 4.33 2 0 1 0 7 35
1532 East Klickitat 5 5 132 3.6 5 0 0 0 21 106
1533 East Klickitat 5 5 69 2.6 1 1 2 1 8 56
1534 Grayback 5 5 204 3 5 0 0 0 34 165
1535 Grayback 5 5 97 2.6 1 3 0 1 8 84
1536 Lincoln 10 10 43 1.4 6 3 1 0 8 25
1537 Randle 5 5 24 1 4 0 1 0 4 15
1538 Mossyrock 10 10 65 1.7 9 0 0 1 14 41
1539 Stormking 5 5 19 1.2 3 2 0 0 3 11
1540 South Rainier 5 5 16 1 0 2 3 0 9 2
1541 Packwood 5 5 40 1.6 2 1 0 2 14 21
1542 Winston 10 10 111 1.7 7 1 2 0 24 77
1543 Ryderwood 10 10 83 2.6 8 2 0 0 20 53
1544 Coweeman 10 10 106 1.8 9 0 0 1 22 74
1545 Yale 5 5 23 1.6 3 1 0 1 7 11
1546 Toutle 10 10 133 1.9 8 0 2 0 31 92
1547 Lewis River 5 5 64 2 3 0 2 0 12 47
1548 Washougal 5 5 67 2.2 4 1 0 0 10 52
1549 Siouxon 5 5 39 2 2 3 0 0 8 26
1550 Wind River 5 5 41 2.2 3 2 0 0 6 30
1551 West Klickitat 5 5 140 3 3 2 0 0 24 111
1552 West Klickitat 5 5 62 2.2 2 1 1 1 9 48
1553 Pysht 5 5 25 2.8 3 1 1 0 2 18
1554 Olympic 20 20 69 1.4 15 3 2 0 24 25
1555 Coyle 10 10 34 1.5 8 1 1 0 12 12
1556 Kitsap 10 10 36 1.6 6 4 0 0 11 15
1557 Mason 25 25 104 1.88 14 10 1 0 24 55
1558 Skokomish 10 10 37 1.4 3 3 3 1 13 14
1559 Wynoochee 20 20 91 1.5 14 5 1 0 27 44
1560 Satsop 10 10 67 1.6 9 1 0 0 21 36
1561 Mashel 15 15 52 2.13 9 5 0 1 9 28
1562 North River 10 10 43 1.2 5 1 0 4 13 20
1563 Minot Peak 10 10 62 1.6 8 2 0 0 17 35
1564 Minot Peak 4 4 102 5 4 0 0 0 32 66
1565 Capitol Peak 15 15 66 1.87 11 3 0 1 11 40
1566 Skookumchuck 15 15 77 1.4 14 1 0 0 23 39
1567 Skookumchuck 20 20 74 1.45 16 3 0 1 15 39
1568 East Okanogan 5 5 13 1.4 5 0 0 0 6 2
1569 Wannacut 5 5 9 1.2 3 2 0 0 3 1
1571 Chillwist 5 2 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 0
1572 Alta 5 5 9 1.6 4 1 0 0 3 1
1573 Mission 3 3 9 1.67 3 0 0 0 4 2
1574 Whitcomb 5 5 13 2.6 2 3 0 0 4 4
1575 Paterson 5 5 18 1.6 4 1 0 0 5 8
1576 Region 3 10 10 45 2.4 7 1 2 0 13 22
1577 Region 5 5 5 27 2.8 4 1 0 0 7 15
1578 Pine Mountain Ranch 3 3 331 4.33 3 0 0 0 58 270
9999 Points Option 0 0 431 0 0 0 0 0 0 431
  TOTAL 940 937 7,389 2.08 657 186 55 39 1,465 4,987

See Deer Youth drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Hunter education instructor multiseason deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1998 Instructor Multiseason Deer 50 50 76 1.42 50 0 0 0 0 26
9999 Points Option 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  TOTAL 50 50 76 1.42 50 0 0 0 0 26

See HE Inst Multi Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Multiseason deer results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1888 Multiseason Deer 8500 8500 17,561 1.56 8500 0 0 0 0 9,061
9999 Points Option 0 0 557 0 0 0 0 0 0 557
  TOTAL 8500 8500 18,118 1.56 8500 0 0 0 0 9,618

See Multiseason Deer General drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Quality deer hunt results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1000 Kelly Hill White-tailed Buck 5 5 90 9.8 2 3 0 0 2 83
1001 Kelly Hill Mule Deer Buck 1 1 96 15 1 0 0 0 4 91
1002 Douglas White-tailed Buck 5 5 67 9.8 2 3 0 0 1 61
1003 Douglas Mule Deer Buck 1 1 51 7 1 0 0 0 1 49
1004 Aladdin White-tailed Buck 5 5 121 8.6 1 4 0 0 1 115
1005 Aladdin Mule Deer Buck 1 1 63 11 1 0 0 0 1 61
1006 Selkirk Mule Deer Buck 1 1 158 13 1 0 0 0 1 156
1007 49 Degrees North White-tailed Buck 5 5 137 7.2 4 1 0 0 0 132
1008 49 Degrees North Mule Deer Buck 1 1 125 8 1 0 0 0 1 123
1009 Huckleberry White-tailed Buck 5 5 250 7.2 3 2 0 0 2 243
1010 Huckleberry Mule Deer Buck 1 1 174 10 0 1 0 0 2 171
1011 Mt. Spokane 5 5 161 8.4 4 1 0 0 2 154
1012 Mica Peak 5 5 158 7.2 4 1 0 0 4 149
1013 Cheney 5 5 116 7.4 3 2 0 0 0 111
1014 Roosevelt 5 5 160 7.8 4 1 0 0 0 155
1015 Steptoe 5 5 213 8.6 4 1 0 0 2 206
1016 Almota 5 5 196 12 0 5 0 0 1 190
1017 Dayton 5 5 548 10.6 5 0 0 0 5 538
1018 Tucannon 2 2 432 8 2 0 0 0 5 425
1019 Wenaha West 2 2 138 11.5 2 0 0 0 2 134
1020 Wenaha East 5 5 169 10.2 3 2 0 0 0 164
1021 Ten-Forty 1 1 84 3 1 0 0 0 2 81
1022 Grande Ronde 1 1 121 3 1 0 0 0 2 118
1023 East Okanogan 10 10 1,022 13.1 9 1 0 0 11 1,001
1024 Sinlahekin 10 10 1,092 14.6 8 2 0 0 7 1,075
1025 Chewuch 15 15 1,103 14.33 10 5 0 0 11 1,077
1026 Pearrygin 15 15 2,185 13.93 10 5 0 0 44 2,126
1027 Gardner 10 10 532 11.3 5 5 0 0 3 519
1028 Pogue 15 15 487 11.53 6 9 0 0 4 468
1029 Alta 15 15 950 13.53 9 6 0 0 6 929
1030 Manson 7 7 378 8.86 4 3 0 0 0 371
1031 Chiwawa 21 21 1,365 13.9 12 9 0 0 9 1,335
1032 Slide Ridge 8 8 743 14.88 6 2 0 0 6 729
1033 Entiat 15 15 4,661 13.67 14 1 0 0 64 4,582
1034 Swakane 9 9 992 11.89 5 4 0 0 7 976
1035 Mission 7 7 897 13 7 0 0 0 10 880
1036 Desert 18 18 2,121 12.44 8 10 0 0 16 2,087
1037 Desert 5 5 3,845 12.4 5 0 0 0 50 3,790
1038 Naneum 15 15 606 9.6 6 9 0 0 5 586
1039 Quilomene 18 18 1,540 11.72 15 3 0 0 20 1,502
1040 Teanaway 27 27 626 11.74 22 5 0 0 1 598
1041 L.T. Murray 5 5 567 14.2 5 0 0 0 7 555
1042 Bethel 5 5 244 10.8 5 0 0 0 5 234
1043 Cowiche 10 10 470 12.3 8 2 0 0 6 454
1044 Alkali 8 8 1,148 16.38 7 1 0 0 13 1,127
1045 Grayback 20 20 946 11.9 16 4 0 0 9 917
1046 Nooksack 25 25 192 5.04 21 4 0 0 5 162
1047 Skagit 10 10 64 4.8 7 3 0 0 3 51
1048 Sauk 25 25 249 5.6 17 8 0 0 8 216
1049 Stillaguamish 12 12 182 6.5 10 2 0 0 15 155
1050 Snoqualmie 10 10 136 7.9 7 3 0 0 0 126
1051 Green River 5 5 480 12.8 3 2 0 0 15 460
1052 Lincoln 4 4 112 4.75 3 1 0 0 3 105
1053 Mossyrock 2 2 68 10.5 1 1 0 0 0 66
1054 Willapa Hills 4 4 276 9.5 3 1 0 0 0 272
1055 Stormking 1 1 47 13 0 1 0 0 2 44
1056 South Rainier 1 1 32 8 1 0 0 0 3 28
1057 Packwood 1 1 62 18 0 1 0 0 0 61
1058 Winston 4 4 274 12.25 2 2 0 0 0 270
1059 Ryderwood 4 4 246 6.5 4 0 0 0 2 240
1060 Coweeman 4 4 351 7.25 3 1 0 0 3 344
1061 Toutle 1 1 265 3 1 0 0 0 5 259
1062 Lewis River 1 1 140 6 1 0 0 0 2 137
1063 Washougal 2 2 177 9 1 1 0 0 4 171
1064 Siouxon 1 1 73 9 0 1 0 0 3 69
1065 Wind River 20 20 465 7.2 17 3 0 0 2 443
1066 West Klickitat 15 15 628 9.67 9 6 0 0 7 606
1067 Mason 10 10 157 5.3 8 2 0 0 1 146
1068 Wynoochee 8 8 176 5.5 7 1 0 0 8 160
1069 Satsop 10 10 227 8.4 8 2 0 0 7 210
1070 White River 10 10 120 9.7 6 4 0 0 0 110
1071 Mashel 10 10 105 9.6 9 1 0 0 2 93
1072 Minot Peak 5 5 171 8 4 1 0 0 3 163
1073 Capitol Peak 8 8 150 7.38 7 1 0 0 2 140
1074 Skookumchuck 10 10 219 5.4 6 4 0 0 2 207
1075 Fall River 5 5 123 7.8 0 5 0 0 2 116
1076 Chiliwist 10 10 177 9.6 7 3 0 0 3 164
1077 Chiwawa 8 8 296 8 3 5 0 0 9 279
1078 Slide Ridge 2 2 139 5 2 0 0 0 4 133
1079 Entiat 30 30 1,224 10.37 29 1 0 0 26 1,168
1080 Desert 10 10 393 7.9 7 3 0 0 4 379
1081 Desert 10 10 716 9 10 0 0 0 16 690
1082 Naneum 6 6 165 9.17 4 2 0 0 9 150
1083 Quilomene 7 7 253 6.14 3 4 0 0 11 235
1084 Teanaway 29 29 156 6.34 19 10 0 0 4 123
1085 Kitsap 10 10 63 4.9 6 4 0 0 1 52
1086 Skokomish 10 10 43 2.9 7 3 0 0 3 30
1087 Skookumchuck 10 10 52 4.4 6 4 0 0 2 40
1088 Blue Mtns. Foothills 70 70 300 5.9 60 10 0 0 1 229
1089 Alta 10 10 196 7 8 2 0 0 1 185
1090 Chiwawa 2 2 169 13 1 1 0 0 7 160
1091 Slide Ridge 1 1 76 1 1 0 0 0 5 70
1092 Mission 9 9 265 12.33 6 3 0 0 5 251
1093 Desert 2 2 415 12 2 0 0 0 16 397
1094 Teanaway 1 1 59 20 0 1 0 0 3 55
1095 L.T. Murray 1 1 90 11 1 0 0 0 4 85
1096 Bald Mountain 2 2 94 10.5 2 0 0 0 5 87
1097 Naneum 1 1 62 9 1 0 0 0 1 60
1098 Quilomene 2 2 158 13.5 1 1 0 0 2 154
1099 Olympic 10 10 74 5.6 7 3 0 0 4 60
9999 Points Option 0 0 6,434 0 0 0 0 0 0 6,434
  TOTAL 846 846 50,384 9.44 611 235 0 0 610 48,928

See Quality Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]

Second deer hunt results

Hunt Choice Name Permit Quota Permits Issued Total # of Applications Average Winner Points Selected as 1st Choice Selected as 2nd Choice Selected as 3rd Choice Selected as 4th Choice Selected for Another Hunt Not Selected
1400 Benge 30 30 434 4.47 22 6 2 0 58 346
1401 Lakeview 15 15 273 5.27 13 2 0 0 34 224
1402 Methow 10 10 462 6.1 10 0 0 0 83 369
1403 North Okanogan 10 10 522 4 10 0 0 0 52 460
1404 Central Okanogan 10 10 450 4.8 8 2 0 0 56 384
1405 Omak 10 10 308 4.9 6 3 0 1 45 253
1406 Conconully 10 10 396 5.1 8 1 1 0 59 327
1407 Lake Chelan North 45 45 416 4.02 37 5 2 1 57 314
1408 North Issaquah 10 10 186 4.2 8 2 0 0 47 129
1409 Mt. Spokane 350 350 1,343 2.52 289 35 15 11 164 829
1410 Mica Peak 100 100 408 2.16 56 36 8 0 86 222
1411 Cheney 150 150 567 2.23 87 31 25 7 106 311
1412 Roosevelt 75 75 801 3.43 61 12 2 0 163 563
1413 Harrington 150 150 933 3.25 120 22 4 4 132 651
1414 Washtucna 300 300 1,696 3.17 255 32 6 7 136 1,260
1415 Mayview 15 15 348 4.4 14 1 0 0 55 278
1416 Blue Creek 30 30 550 4.47 29 1 0 0 65 455
1417 Ten Ten 15 15 332 5.4 14 0 0 1 34 283
1418 East Okanogan 45 45 1,130 5 44 1 0 0 105 980
1419 Sinlahekin 40 40 771 3.73 30 10 0 0 82 649
1420 Chewuch 10 10 274 4.5 9 0 1 0 26 238
1421 Pearrygin 10 10 461 3.9 7 3 0 0 68 383
1422 Gardner 10 10 210 5.2 2 5 2 1 23 177
1423 Pogue 10 10 259 4.4 4 3 2 1 24 225
1424 Chiliwist 10 10 265 5.9 9 1 0 0 36 219
1425 Alta 10 10 318 5.9 8 2 0 0 39 269
1426 Big Bend 20 20 607 5.75 20 0 0 0 77 510
1427 St. Andrews 15 15 415 5.2 10 2 3 0 38 362
1428 Foster Creek 15 15 396 5.53 14 1 0 0 54 327
1429 Withrow 15 15 381 4.27 14 1 0 0 51 315
1430 Badger 15 15 384 4.33 14 1 0 0 41 328
1431 Desert 25 25 1,813 7.72 25 0 0 0 237 1,551
1432 Kahlotus 10 10 598 5.7 6 4 0 0 98 490
1433 Orcas 70 70 127 1.6 62 4 2 2 44 13
1434 Shaw 30 6 16 1.5 4 2 0 0 10 0
1435 San Juan 60 60 89 1.38 49 7 2 2 21 8
1436 Lopez 70 70 117 1.31 58 4 6 2 43 4
1437 Blakely 40 40 46 1.3 39 1 0 0 3 3
1438 Decatur 5 4 9 1.25 2 0 2 0 5 0
1439 Cypress 30 30 56 1.77 23 1 0 6 20 6
1440 Guemes 20 13 18 1.69 9 2 2 0 5 0
1441 Whidbey 175 175 220 1.58 138 21 8 8 37 0
1442 Camano 30 28 38 1.57 16 7 1 4 10 0
1443 Vashon-Maury 200 200 245 1.32 171 18 6 5 23 22
1444 Anderson 40 22 27 1.59 7 10 3 2 5 0
1445 Deschutes 40 40 271 4.03 35 2 1 2 24 207
1446 Mt. Spokane 100 100 451 2.72 95 3 1 1 103 248
1447 Mica Peak 75 75 210 2.12 44 26 3 2 44 91
1448 Clarkston 20 20 70 2.2 16 4 0 0 20 30
1449 Orcas 45 45 104 1.36 38 1 3 3 47 12
1450 Shaw 20 12 22 1.33 11 0 0 1 10 0
1451 San Juan 40 39 67 1.26 28 7 4 0 28 0
1452 Lopez 40 40 85 1.68 36 4 0 0 40 5
1453 Blakely 20 7 12 1.14 7 0 0 0 5 0
1454 Decatur 5 4 8 1.5 2 2 0 0 4 0
1455 Cypress 20 20 45 1.35 17 1 0 2 24 1
1456 Guemes 10 7 11 1.14 5 2 0 0 4 0
1457 Whidbey 75 75 145 1.45 67 6 1 1 54 16
1458 Camano 25 25 48 1.68 22 1 1 1 16 7
1459 Miller 40 37 41 1.46 34 2 1 0 4 0
1460 Anderson 10 10 26 1.7 8 1 1 0 13 3
1461 Mt. Spokane 125 125 187 1.64 76 25 15 9 18 44
1462 Cheney 25 25 181 2.92 19 3 2 1 72 84
1463 Roosevelt 25 25 248 3.28 21 2 2 0 63 160
1464 Harrington 25 25 263 3.84 23 2 0 0 70 168
1465 Mayview 10 10 72 3 10 0 0 0 11 51
1466 Foster Creek 10 10 108 5.7 7 1 0 2 14 84
1467 Moses Coulee 10 10 179 4.5 9 0 0 1 25 144
1468 Lakeview 5 5 50 4.6 5 0 0 0 7 38
1469 Orcas 20 6 13 1.17 6 0 0 0 7 0
1470 Shaw 20 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1471 San Juan 20 12 18 1.58 11 1 0 0 6 0
1472 Lopez 20 12 14 1.42 9 2 0 1 2 0
1473 Blakely 10 3 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 0
1475 Cypress 20 7 8 1 5 2 0 0 1 0
1477 Whidbey 25 25 55 1.4 22 0 1 2 26 4
1478 Camano 20 5 10 1.6 3 1 0 1 5 0
1479 Anderson 5 5 18 2.4 4 0 0 1 6 7
9999 Points Option 0 0 3,810 0 0 0 0 0 0 3,810
  TOTAL 3,345 3,181 26,571 3.06 2,541 403 141 96 3,431 19,951

See Second Deer drawing results by hunt number [PDF]