Peamouth

Common names
Northwestern dace
Redmouth sucker
Peamouth chub
Latin name
Mylocheilus caurinus
Category
Fish

State record

WeightAnglerLocationDate Caught
1.12 lbs Tanya Merrill Columbia Rvier, Klickitat County June 29, 2008

See all sportfish records

Where to fish

Lakes where this species may be found

Benton County
Chelan County
Clallam County
Clark County
Douglas County
Ferry County
Grays Harbor County
King County
Okanogan County
Stevens County
Whatcom County