Northern pikeminnow

Northern pikeminnow in a net on a dock

Jim Souders

Common names
Columbia River dace
Latin name
Ptychocheilus oregonensis
Category
Fish

State record

WeightAnglerLocationDate Caught
7.92 lbs Pamela A. Ramsden Snake River, Whitman County May 15, 2008

See all sportfish records

Where to fish

Lakes where this species may be found

Chelan County
Clallam County
Douglas County
Ferry County
Grays Harbor County
King County
Klickitat County
Lewis County
Mason County
Okanogan County
Skamania County
Stevens County